top of page
top

FESTIVAL OF DRIVING PLEASURE SHOW 2023
October 28-29, 2023 at Horseshoe Park, Queen Creek, AZ

ribbonspic.jpg
2023Buckle.jpg

High Point Breed Awards for Hackney, Registered Miniatures, Registered Morgans.

An American Driving Society Recognized Horse Show

 

RESULTS POSTED - Scroll Down

OFFICIALS

Our Judge:  Jody Cutler, PDJ "R," D "R," CDJ "S"

Our TD: Gregg Cutler, PDTD "R," CDTD "R"

Announcer: Peter Atonna

Show Photographer: Jean McFazden

DOWNLOAD PRIZE LIST (revised 9/8/23). This has all the division and class descriptions and info about the show. 

BIG THANK YOU TO ALL THE SPONSORS, VOLUNTEERS, OFFICIALS, AND PARTICIPANTS WHO MADE THIS SHOW A SUCCESS. 

SEE YOU IN 2024!!

CHECK OUT ALL THE PHOTOS AT FLYINGEARS.NET

About the 2023 Venue: 

Horseshoe Park & Equestrian Centre

 20464 E. Riggs Road

 Queen Creek, AZ 85142

  Site and Location map Please note the the site map at this link is an older map and shows the Show Office incorrectly. Here is a newer map that has the current Show Office Location  It is south of the Concessions.

divisions

DIVISIONS

SEVEN DIVISIONS 

 

Division: Single/Multiple VSE ANY VEHICLE   

Sponsored by: Ann Kosin, Sun City West, AZ

CHAMPION - Tammy Schreiber and RKM Spotacular Talent (24 Points)

RESERVE CHAMPION - Corky Stan and Lost Spokes Smoki Lady (23 Pts)

 

Division: Single/Multiple Small Pony ANY VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Summertime Farm - Nancy Sachs, Desert Hot Sprigs, CA

No qulified participants.

Division: Single Pony, Pleasure Vehicle

Sponsored by: Kathleen Holbrook, Tucson, AZ

CHAMPION - Christina Klein-Ellis and Mighty Cimmaron  (27 Points)

RESERVE CHAMPION - Trish Demers and Kate  (25 Points)

Appendix GR-B. ADS Equine Measurement Program

1.1 ADS Ponies are 120cm to 148cm; with or without shoes; 149cm with shoes.
1.2 ADS Small Ponies are 99cm to less than 120cm; with or without shoes.
1.3 ADS VSEs are less than 99cm; with or without shoes.

Division: Single Horse, Pleasure Vehicle

Sponsored by: Samantha Holbrook, Tucson, AZ

CHAMPION - Bridget Phillips and Cassano W  (15 Points)

RESERVE CHAMPION - Valerie Daidah and Marco Stonecreek. (10 Points)

Division: Pair/Multiple Horse/Pony ANY VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Kevin and Marcia Fetherston, Gilbert, AZ

CHAMPION - Kevin Fetherston and Diva & Diamond  (14 points)

(Tie broken by Reinsmanship)

RESERVE CHAMPION - Gary Gang and John Boy & King (14 Points)

Division: Utility/Marathon Vehicle ALL HITCHES

Sponsored by: Navajo County Hashknife Sheriffs Posse Search and Reccue

CHAMPION - Drew Callahan and Asher (14 Points)

RESERVE CHAMPION (TIE) - Cindy Wahl and Teton Black Eclipse (11 Points)

                                                  Lane Kihlstrom and Mike (11 Points)

Division: Junior to Drive ANY VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Magic Ranch, Kanarrville, Utah

No qualified participants.

Each Division winner received a beautiful Champion Buckle along with a Champion Ribbon. Reserve Champions received a Reserve Champion Ribbon and a folding chair.

 

Scroll down for Class Winners

Back to Top

classes

If anyone received an incorrect ribbon, you may exchange it at the Dec. ADT or the Year End Banquet/General Meeting in January. Apologies to anyone  whose place was incorrectly announced.

Class List - Saturday

Class 1 - TURNOUT SINGLE HORSE, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Shelly & Mike Rider, Prairie du Chien, WI

Place/Driver                Equine

1  Bill Deeney            Tabaco MOR

2  Bridget Phillips     Cassano W

3  Valerie Daidah      Marco Stonecreek

 

Class 2 - TURNOUT SINGLE/MULTIPLE VSE, ANY VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Miniature Horse Association of Az

Place/Driver                 Equine

1  Pamela Fisher         Tuff Rain Kizzmet "Jameson"

2  Cheryl Calheiros    Claire

3  Corky Stan              Lost Spokes Smoki Lady

4  Tammy Schreiber   RKM Spotacular Talent

5  Tiah Bialik               Lowrider's Purple Rain

6  JoAnne Souza        Joker

    Kelly Talbott           Cheyauts Royal Bulletproof

    Marcia Sizemore    Circle J Persnickety

Class 3 - TURNOUT SINGLE PONY, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Lilo's Creations, Phoenix, AZ

Place/Driver                  Equine

1  Donna Sicherman    Wheeler

2  Christina Klein-Ellis   Mighty Cimmaron

3  Trish Demers             Kate

4  Julie Mitchell            A Jazzy Moment

5  Marty Brook              Chenoa

6  Sharan Godwin         Splash of Gin "Ginger"

   Murari Bishop Spurgeon     Jaden's Zeva

Class 4 - WORKING SINGLE HORSE, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: White Feathers, Phoenix, AZ

Place/Driver                 Equine

1  Bridget Phillips        Cassano W

2  Bill Deeney              Tabaco MOR

3  Valerie Daidah         Marco Stonecreek

4  Katrina Lomax         Ronin

Class 5 - WORKING SINGLE/MULTIPLE VSE ANY VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Miniature Horse Association of Az

Place Driver                   Equine

1  Tammy Schreiber      RKM Spotacular Talent

2  Marcia Sizemore       Circle J Persnickety

3  Tiah Bialik                   Lowrider's Purple Rain

4  Corky Stan                  Lost Spokes Smoki Lady

5  Kelly Talbott               Cheyauts Royal Bulletproof

6  JoAnne Souza            Joker

    Cheryl Calheiros         Claire

Class 6 - WORKING SINGLE PONY, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: L&L Salvador, Prescott, AZ

Place/Driver                      Equine

1  Donna Sicherman        Wheeler

2  Murari Bishop Spurgeon         Jaden's Zeva

3  Trish Demers              Kate

4  Christina Klein-Ellis    Mighty Cimmaron

5  Sharan Godwin           Splash of Gin "Ginger"

6  Julie Mitchell               A Jazzy Moment

    Marty Brook                Chenoa

Class 7 - TURNOUT SINGLE SMALL PONY ANY VEHICLE

Entry in this class was placed with VSE Turnout Class.

Class 8 - TURNOUT UTILITY/MARATHON VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                     Equine

1  Cindy Wahl                  Teton Black Eclipse

2  Lane Kihlstrom            Mike

3  Drew Callahan            Asher

 

Class 9 - TURNOUT PAIRS/MULTIPLES, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by:  Greg (The Scroll Saw Guy) Lunsmann                      

Place/Driver                    Equine

1  Kevin Fetherston        Diva & Diamond

2  Gary Gang                  John Boy & King

3  Bill Deeney                 Seni Yanna & Olivito

Class 10 - WORKING SINGLE SMALL PONY, ANY VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                    Equine

1  Pamela Fisher            Tuff Rain Kizzmet "Jameson"

Class 11 - WORKING UTILITY/MARATHON VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                    Equine

1  Cindy Wahl                 Teton Black Eclipse

2  Lane Kihlstrom           Mike

3  Drew Callahan           Asher

Class 12 - WORKING PAIRS/MULTIPLES, HORSE/PONY

Sponsored by: Magic Ranch, Kanarrville, Utah

Place/Driver                    Equine

1  Kevin Fetherston        Diva & Diamond

2  Gary Gang                  John Boy & King

3  Bill Deeney                 Seni Yanna & Olivito

Class 13 - TURNOUT JUNIOR TO DRIVE

Sponsored by:

No entries for this class.

Class 14 - GENTLEMEN’S DRIVING CLASS

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                   Equine

1  Kevin Fetherston       Diva & Diamond

2  Bill Deeney                Tabaco MOR

3  Gary Gang                 John Boy & King

4  Drew Callahan          Asher

5  Lane Kihlstrom          Mike

Class 15 - WORKING JUNIOR TO DRIVE

Sponsored by: 

No entries for this class.

Class 16 - AARP HORSE/PONY, any hitch

Sponsored by: IVC Carriage, Reedsburg, WI

Place/Driver                  Equine 

1  Kevin Fetherston      Diva & Diamond

2  Denise Silva              Jaden's Zeva

3  Donna Sicherman    Wheeler

4  Gary Gang                John Boy & King

5 Valerie Daidah          Marco Stonecreek

6  Katrina Lomax          Ronin

 

Class 17 - AARP VSE/SMALL PONY, any hitch

Sponsored by: Ann Kosin, Sun City West, AZ

Place/Driver                  Equine 

1  Cheryl Calheiros       Claire

2  Marcia Sizemore       Circle J Persnickety

3  Corky Stan                 Lost Spokes Smoki Lady

4  JoAnne Souza           Joker

5  Pamela Fisher            Tuff Rain Kizzmet "Jameson"

 

Class 18 - LADIES’ DRIVING CLASS

Sponsored by: CERT Horsemanship, LLC. - Cori Trout, Queen Creek, AZ

Place/Driver                    Equine 

1  Marcia Fetherston      Diva & Diamond

2  Tammy Schreiber       RKM Spotacular Talent

3  Bridget Phillips          Cassano W

4  Murari Bishop Spurgeon         Jaden's Zeva

5  Trish Demers              Kate

6  Christina Klein-Ellis    Mighty Cimmaron

   Yvonne Morlan            Mike

   Donna Sicherman       Wheeler    

   Valerie Daidah            Marco Stonecreek

   Ashley Cochrane        Ronin

Class 19 - WORKING, MAIDEN DRIVER​

Sponsored by: Magic Ranch, Kanarrville, Utah

Place/Driver                   Equine 

1  Corky Stan                  Lost Spokes Smoki Lady

2  Katrina Lomax            Ronin

3  Amaris Saldate           Sherman

Class 20 - WORKING, GREEN EQUINE

Sponsored by: L&L Salvador, Prescott, AZ

Place/Driver                    Equine 

1   Ashley Cochrane        Ronin

2  Drew Callahan            Asher

3  Tiah Bialik                    Lowrider's Purple Rain

4  Amaris Saldate            Sherman

Progressive Obstacles is Placed on a high point basis, with a tie in points broken by faster time, if there is a time. Time is taken when an obstacle is dislodged, it is the last obstacle, or there is a break in gait. Points count but no time is taken if there is a disobedience, off course, or groom down. Those with equal points but no time are placed after those with a time.

 

Class 21 - PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES, SINGLE/MULTIPLE VSE

Sponsored by: Ann Kosin, Sun City West, AZ

Place/Driver                    Equine                                          Points             Time

1  Marcia Sizemore         Circle J Persnickety                       10                 0:58.68

2  JoAnne Souza             Joker                                              10                 1:02 67

3  Corky Stan                   Lost Spokes Smoki Lady               10                1:06.87

4  Tiah Bialik                    Lowrider's Purple Rain                  10                1:13.80

5  Kelly Talbott                 Cheyauts Royal Bulletproof           6                0:34.74

6  Tammy Schreiber        RKM Spotacular Talent                   6                0:36.06

    Cheryl Calheiros         Claire                                                6                0:41.56

 

Class 22 - PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES, SINGLE SMALL PONY

Sponsored by:

Place/Driver                    Equine                                          Points             Time 

1  Pamela Fisher            Tuff Rain Kizzmet "Jameson"          8                0:42.36

Class 23 - PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES, JUNIOR TO DRIVE

Sponsored by: Magic Ranch, Kanarrville, Utah

Place/Driver                   Equine                                          Points             Time  

1  Kehlan Trout              Dungannon's Ness "Kitt"                0                0:01.00

 

Class 24 - PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES, SINGLE PONY, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by:  Jennifer Jackson

Place/Driver                   Equine                                          Points             Time   

1  Donna Sicherman     Wheeler                                          10                0:55.12

2  Christina Klein-Ellis   Mighty Cimmaron                         10                 0:56.60

3  Trish Demers              Kate                                                10                1:03.21

4  Julie Mitchell              A Jazzy Moment                             8                0:43.34

5  Murari Bishop Spurgeon       Jaden's Zeva                       6                0:30.80

6  Marty Brook                Chenoa                                            4               0:27.08

    Cori Trout                    Dungannon"s Ness "Kit"              0                0:08.68

 

Class 25 - PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES, SINGLE HORSE, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by:

Place/Driver                   Equine                                          Points             Time   

1  Bill Deeney                Tabaco MOR                                   10               1:02.37

2  Valerie Daidah           Marco Stonecreek                           8                0:46.36

3  Bridget Phillips          Cassano W                                       6                0:30.50

Class 26 - PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES, PAIRS/ MULTIPLES, HORSE?PONY

Sponsored by:  

Place/Driver                    Equine                                          Points             Time    

1  Gary Gang                  John Boy & King                             10              0:53.37

2  Kevin Fetherston        Diva & Diamond                              8               0:50.14

3  Bill Deeney                  Seni Yanna & Olivito                       0               0:07.96

Class 27 - PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES, UTILITY/MARATHON VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                    Equine                                          Points             Time  

1  Drew Callahan             Asher                                               10              0:47.78

2  Lane Kihlstrom            Mike                                                 10             1:02.31

3  Cindy Wahl                  Teton Black Eclipse                          6              0:40.55

Class List - Sunday

Class 28 - ANTIQUE CARRIAGE CLASS

Sponsored by: Burros Rock Arizona & Yonder (BRAY)

Place/Driver                   Equine  

1  Bill Deeney                Seni Yanna & Olivito

2  Sharan Godwin          Splash of Gin

 

Class 29 - RED HAT CLASS

Sponsored by: Christina Klein-Ellis, Phoenix, AZ

Place/Driver                   Equine

1  Dnise Silva                 Jaden's Zeva

2  Marcia Fetherston     Diva & Diamond

3  Bridget Phillips          Cassano W

4  Yvonne Morlan           Mike

5  Donna Sicherman      Wheeler

6  Christina Klein-Ellis    Mighty Cimmaron

   Kelly Talbott Cheyauts Royal Bulletproof

   Pamela Fisher Tuff Rain Kizzmet "Jameson"

Class 30 - CARRIAGE DOG CLASS - Special Class Trophy

Sponsored by: Ann Kosin, Sun City West, AZ

Place/Driver                   Equine

1  Bill Deeney                Seni Yanna & Olivito

2  Gary Gang                 John Boy & King

3  Marty Brook               Chenoa

4  Julie Mitchell             A Jazzy Moment

5  Kelly Talbott               Cheyauts Royal Bulletproof

6  JoAnne Souza           Joker

    Cindy Wahl                Teton Black Eclipse

Class 31 - REINSMANSHIP, JUNIOR TO DRIVE

Sponsored by: 

No entries for this class.

 

Class 32 - REINSMANSHIP SINGLE HORSE, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Jamie's Jewels, Mesa, AZ

Place/Driver                   Equine

1   Bridget Phillips         Cassano W

2  Valerie Daidah           Marco Stonecreek

Class 33 - REINSMANSHIP, SINGLE/MULTIPLE VSE

Sponsored by: L&L Salvador, Prescott, AZ

Place/Driver                   Equine

1  Tammy Schreiber       RKM Spotacular Talent

2  Tiah Bialik                   Lowrider's Purple Rain

3  JoAnne Souza           Joker

4  Corky Stan                  Lost Spokes Smoki Lady

5  Kelly Talbott               Cheyauts Royal Bulletproof

6  Marcia Sizemore        Circle J Persnickety

    Cheryl Calheiros        Claire

Class 34 - REINSMANSHIP, SINGLE PONY, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Shelly & Mike Rider, Prairie du Chien, WI

Place/Driver                   Equine

1  Trish Demers              Kate

2  Julie Mitchell              A Jazzy Moment

3   Marty Brook              Chenoa

4  Christina Klein-Ellis    Mighty Cimmaron

5  Donna Sicherman      Wheeler

6  Murari Bishop Spurgeon      Jaden's Zeva

Class 35 - REINSMANSHIP, SINGLE SMALL PONY

Sponsored by: No entries for this class.

Class 36 - REINSMANSHIP, UTILITY/MARATHON VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Magic Ranch, Kanarrville, Utah

Place/Driver                   Equine

1  Drew Callahan           Asher

2  Cindy Wahl                 Teton Black Eclipse

3  Lane Kihlstrom           Mike

Class 37 - REINSMANSHIP, PAIRS/MULTIPLES, HORSE/PONY, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: Dave and Heidi Aparicio at ShowSpire Park, La Canada, CA

Place/Driver                   Equine

1  Bill Deeney                Seni Yanna & Olivito

2  Kevin Fetherston       Diva & Diamond

3  Gary Gang                 John Boy & King

Class 38 - GAMBLER'S CHOICE OPEN

Sponsored by: Karen Poly, Benton Harbor, MI

Canceled class.

Fault and Out is Placed by greatest number of points, with a tie in points broken by faster time. Failure to go thru the next set of cones after the whistle results in no time.

Class 39 - FAULT AND OUT, SINGLE/MULTIPLE VSE

Sponsored by: SnapShot Soap

Place/Driver                   Equine                                          Points                Time    

1  Corky Stan                  Lost Spokes Smoki Lady               24                   no time

2  Marcia Sizemore        Circle J Persnickety                        21                  1:34.35

3  Cheryl Calheiros        Claire                                               21                  1:34.45             4  JoAnne Souza           Joker                                               21                  1:34.87

5  Tammy Schreiber      RKM Spotacular Talent                   17                  1:33.67

6  Tiah Bialik                   Lowrider's Purple Rain                  17                   1:34.28

 

Class 40 - FAULT AND OUT, SNGLE/MULTIPLE SMALL PONY

No entries for this class.

Class 41 - FAULT AND OUT, JUNIOR TO DRIVE

Sponsored by: 

No entries for this class.

Class 42 - FAULT AND OUT, SINGLE PONY, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                   Equine                                          Points                Time    

1  Julie Mitchell             A Jazzy Moment                             29                  1:33.40

2  Christina Klein-Ellis   Mighty Cimmaron                          29                   1:41.85

3  Murari Bishop Spurgeon     Jaden's Zeva                       27                   1:37.59     

4  Trish Demers              Kate                                                25                   1:33.49

5  Donna Sicherman      Wheeler                                         25                   1:36.82               6  Marty Brook               Chenoa                                          17                  1:33.05

Class 43 - FAULT AND OUT, SINGLE HORSE, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                   Equine                                          Points                Time

1  Bridget Phillips          Cassano W                                      27                  1:35.04

2  Valerie Daidah           Marco Stonecreek                          23                  1:34.80

3  Bill Deeney                 Tabaco MOR                                  22                  no time

Class 44 - FAULT AND OUT, PAIRS/MULTIPLES, HORSE/PONY, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                   Equine                                          Points                Time    

1  Gary Gang                 John Boy & King                             27                  1:35.62

2  Kevin Fetherston       Diva & Diamond                             14                  1:21.72

3  Bill Deeney                Seni Yanna & Olivito                       12                  1:29.12

Class 45 - FAULT AND OUT, UTILITY/MARATHON VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                   Equine                                          Points                Time

1  Drew Callahan           Asher                                                28                   1:30.95

2  Lane Kihlstrom           Mike                                                 25                   1:34.28

3  Cindy Wahl                 Teton Black Eclipse                        21                   1:35.04          

    

Reverse Psychology is Placed based on fastest time. Dislodged obstacles, disobediences, or breaks to canter add penalty seconds to the elapsed time.

Class 46 - REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY, SINGLE/MULTIPLE VSE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                   Equine                                     Time

1  Tammy Schreiber      RKM Spotacular Talent          2:58.97

2  Marcia Sizemore       Circle J Persnickety                3:41.08

3  JoAnne Souza           Joker                                       3:43.26

4  Corky Stan                 Lost Spokes Smoki Lady       4:03.52

5  Cheryl Calheiros        Claire                                     4:22.96

6  Tiah Bialik                   Lowrider's Purple Rain         4:26.71

Class 47 - REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY, SINGLE SMALL PONY

Sponsored by: 

No entries for this class.

 

Class 48 - REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY, SINGLE PONY, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                   Equine                                    Time

1  Christina Klein-Ellis   Mighty Cimmaron               2:41.85

2  Julie Mitchell              A Jazzy Moment                 2:44.81

3  Trish Demers              Kate                                      2:55.34

4  Murari Bishop Spurgeon       Jaden's Zeva           3:07.60

5  Donna Sicherman      Wheeler                               3:20.32

6  Marty Brook                Chenoa                                4:15.97

Class 49 - REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY, SINGLE HORSE, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by:

 Place/Driver                   Equine                                    Time

1  Bridget Phillips           Cassano W                           3:02.79

2  Valerie Daidah            Marco Stonecreek               3:20.75

3  Bill Deeney                 Tabaco MOR                        3:40.65

Class 50 - REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY, PAIRS/MULTIPLES, HORSE/PONY, PLEASURE VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                   Equine                                    Time

1  Gary Gang                 John Boy & King                  3:27.28

2  Kevin Fetherston       Diva & Diamond                  3:49.09

3  Bill Deeney                 Seni Yanna & Olivito           4:35.33

Class 51 - REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY, UTILITY/MARATHON VEHICLE

Sponsored by: 

Place/Driver                   Equine                                    Time

1  Drew Callahan           Asher                                    2:46.40

2  Lane Kihlstrom           Mike                                    3:12.55

3  Cindy Wahl                 Teton Black Eclipse            4:00.96

Ribbons awarded through six places, with an additional prize to 1st Place.

BREED AWARDS AT THIS SHOW

High Point VSE - Sponsored by the Miniature Horse Association of Arizona

Award goes to Marcia Sizemore and Circle J Persnickety 

High Point Hackney Pony and High Point Hackney Horse -

Sponsored by the American Hackney Horse Society

High Point Pony goes to Christina Klein-Ellis and Mighty Cimmaron

High Scoring Morgan Award - Sponsored by the Americamn Morgan Horse Association

Award goes to Gary Gang and John Boy & King

Gary also received a $100 cash prize sponsored by Lindsay Naas for the High Point Morgan.

Sponsors

Sponsorships/Donors/Advertisers for this Show

(Added as Received-Click here to go to Sponsor Form Page )

Supporting Donors

Mary-Anne Mitchell - Edgewood, MN

Lindsay Naas, Scottsdale, AZ plus sponsoring a

cash prize to the High Point Registered Morgan

Supporting Sponsors

Shelly & Mike Rider - Prairie du Chien, WI

Moment In Time Horse Accessories -Tom and Julie Mitchell

Western Ranchman Store - Phoenix

Driving Essentials, Inc. - New Holland, PA

 

Friends of the Event

Diane Kern - Tarzana, CA

 

Division Sponsors

Junior Division: 

Single/Multiple VSE: Ann Kosin

Single/Multiple Small Pony: Summertime Farm - Nancy Sachs

Single Pony, Pleasure Vehicle: Kathleen Holbrook

Single Horse, Pleasure Vehicle: Samantha Holbrook

Pair/Multiple Horse/Pony: Kevin and Marcia Fetherston

Utility/Marathon Vehicle: Navajo County Hashknife Sheriffs Posse

    Search & Rescue

Class Sponsors

Christina Klein-Ellis

Ann Kosin

Miniature Horse Association of Az

Shelly & Mike Rider

Jennifer Jackson

Lilo's Creations

White Feathers

Burros Rock Arizona & Yonder (BRAY)

Karen Poly

Jamie's Jewels

L&L Salvador

CERT Horsemanship, LLC. - Cori Trout

IVC Carriage

Advertisers

Fur'n Purr Grooming Salon

Fantazee Farms-Julie Mitchell

Priceless Primetime & Priceless Too Sports Bars-Sherrie Nielson

Gang Stables-Gary and Karen Gang

Kelly Cathcart-American National Insurance

MCR Whips-Meredith Russo

Driving Essentials, Inc. - New Holland, PA

Carie Banuelos, Prescott, AZ - Realty Executives

Equine Kool

Back to Top

furpur ad.jpeg
IMG_1348.jpg
image.png
image.png
image.png
image.png
image.png
image.png
image.png
Vendors

On Site Vendors

Greg (The Scroll Saw Guy) Lunsmann

I hand make unique items using a Scroll Saw.  Each item is individually made.  No laser or concrete is ever used.  I take great pride in my unique designs and craftsmanship.  Hope everyone enjoys my work.

Greg (The Scroll Saw Guy)

 

LILO’s Creations

We are on Facebook and TikTok under LILO’s Creations.  We have adult and kids safety keychains, tumblers 20 oz., 30 oz., and 40 oz.  I also have some resin art and sublimations.

 

Jamie’s Jewels

Jamie’s Jewels is operated by Jamie Barker-Quintero.  As a young child Jamie always loved making jewelry and her Uncle bought and invested in that idea.  Soon after recovering from thyroid cancer, Jamie continued making pieces to relieve the strain of being sick.  When Uncle Mike passed away in 2017, Jamie went back to making and creating jewelry to feel close to her uncle. Now Jamie makes earrings and necklaces with beads and resin as well as small home decor and small items for you home and office.  Jamie enjoys custom orders and creating something beautiful for others to wear and possess

 

SnapShot Soaps

Snapshot soaps has hand made soaps, bath bombs, shower steamers and other bath products.  All products are made with high quality ingredients to ensure a luxurious experience.

 

White Feathers

Bootlegs-bracelets for your boots; up scaled denim jackets with fringe and/or rhinestones and snap jewelry.

bottom of page